Swinburne competition winners

Winners 2019

2019 Ultimate Study Pack Winner

Mini Study Pack Winner

  • March - Angus from Ringwood
  • April – Domenique from Coburg

Winners 2018

2018 Ultimate Study Pack

Major prize winner

  • Gemma from Ballarat

Mini study pack winner

  • March – Joanne from Mulgrave
  • April - Seren from Fitzroy
  • May - Louie from St Albans
  • June - Amy from Camberwell
  • July - Abdul from Airport West
  • August - Khushal from Knox
  • September - Rais from North Melbourne
  • October - Georgia from Northcote
  • November – Emma from Box Hill

2018 PAX AUS Competition Winner

  • Louise from Melbourne

Winners 2017

2017 Ultimate Study Pack

Major prize winner

  • Connor from Traralgon

Mini study pack winner

  • February – Kelly from Keilor East
  • March – Oscar from Middle Park
  • April – Hamish from Hawthorn
  • May – Tristan from Huntingdale
  • June - Dinara from Glen Waverly
  • July - Chantel from Hearn Hill
  • August - Nic from Shepparton North
  • September - Jamey from Armadale
  • October - Ezekiel from Tarneit
  • November - Ann from Melbourne

2017 PAX AUS Competition Winner

  • Maddy from Scoresby

Winners 2016

2016 Win with Swinburne

  • VISA card winner – Anita from Glen Waverley choose
  • 2016 Ultimate Study Pack winners
  • Major winner – Jaymi from Ararat
  • March – Macy
  • April – Rory from Sunbury
  • May – Andre from Flemington
  • June – Akash from Hawthorn
  • July – Grace from West Footscray
  • August – Bridget from Pascoe Vale

Winners 2015

2015 Win with Swinburne winners

  • 31 October 2015 – Ben from Harrison
  • 30 November 2015 – Max from Box Hill
  • 24 December 2015 – Sue from Hawthorn
  • 29 January 2016 – Hugh from Ferntree Gully
  • 29 February 2016 – Nicholas from Evatt

2015 Ultimate Study Pack monthly winners

  • 31 March - Rosemary from Thomastown
  • 30 April - Declan from Lyons
  • 29 May - Lachlan from Mooroolbark
  • 30 June - Olivia from Inverloch
  • 31 July - Brooke from Bunyip
  • 31 August - Bailey from Mt Martha
  • 30 September - Jordan from Belgrave South

2015 Ultimate Study Pack Major winner

  • 1 October - Robert from Wodonga

2015 National Product Design Engineering Challenge

First prize

  • Adam Carr (VIC)
  • Matthew De Zen (QLD)
  • Lucien Housego (ACT)
  • Luke Mathewson (TAS)
  • Jackson Read (WA)

Second prize

  • Kevin Yu (VIC)

Third prize

  • Alain Quach (VIC)

People's choice award

  • Adam Carr (VIC)

2015 Swinburne Photography Competition

  • First prize - Willem Handreck, Warrnambool College
  • Second prize - Georgia Frendo, Box Hill Secondary College
  • Third prize - Oskar Summers Dixon, Brunswick Secondary College
  • School prize - Warrnambool College