SRC committees and boards

Below are listed the elected representatives on the SRC Executive Committee, Swinburne University Council, Academic Senate, the Swinburne Student Life Board and the Faculty student consultative committees (FSCCs).

SRC Executive

PositionName
Chair Alex Giang
Deputy Chair Naomi Ross
Secretary Harshal Krishna Dhabarde
Deputy Secretary Fergus Clancy
FBL Leader Sarthak Arora
FHAD Leader Isuru Jude Arundra Peries
FSET Leader John Ng

Swinburne University Council

PositionName
Student Member Junaid Azhar

Academic Senate

PositionName
AQF level 1 to 6 (Certificate to Advanced Diploma/Associate Degree) Vacant
AQF level 7 to 9 (Bachelor to Masters Degree) Ali Alaydrus
Higher degree by research students Mustafa Al Mashaykhi

Swinburne Student Life Board

PositionName
Undergraduate Representative Qasim Rehan
Postgraduate Representative Vacant
International Representative Ifradh Mubarak Imthiyas
PAVE Representative Syeda Zehra

Faculty of Business and Law Student Consultative Committee (FBL FSCC)

PositionName
Undergraduate representative Ms Alex Giang
Undergraduate representative Mr James Atkins
Undergraduate representative Ms Naomi Ross
Postgraduate representative Mr Bernard Song
Postgraduate representative Ms Daisy Quyen Le
Postgraduate representative Mr Aditya Venkatakrishnan
International representative Ms Stella Adrienne
International representative Mr Nick Nguyen
International representative Mr Sarthak Arora

Faculty of Health, Arts, and Design Student Consultative Committee (FHAD FSCC)

PositionName
Undergraduate representative Mr Thomas Hmun
Undergraduate representative Mr Edward Foo Kit Jin
Undergraduate representative Mr Steven Blacker
Postgraduate representative Ms Anna-Louise Jansen
Postgraduate representative Ms Kanika Apurva Shah
Postgraduate representative Ms Vahini Goyal
International representative Ms Lynn Cheong See
International representative Mr Varun Mohan
International representative Mr Isuru Jude Arundra Peries

Faculty of Science, Engineering, and Technology Student Consultative Committee (FSET FSCC)

PositionName
Undergraduate representative Mr John Ng
Undergraduate representative Mr Pavan Dashrathbhai Prajapati
Undergraduate representative Mr Fergus Clancy
Postgraduate representative Mr Irtiza Ahmed
Postgraduate representative Mr Harshal Krishna Dhabarde
Postgraduate representative Ms Diana Perme
International representative Mr Muhammad Hussain
International representative Mr Manojkumar Chenniappan
International representative Mr Harikrishna Mohan